Links on this page may be affiliate links – the price stays the same for you. How affiliate links work

daily cashback / Guides

Guides

Custom logo mats from logo-matten.com: shipping to Europe, delivery time, withdrawal and cashback

· 2026-10-12

logo-matten.com, also called Logomatten Welt, prints doormats with your own logo or design. Every mat is made to order, which changes the usual rules on delivery and returns. This guide covers what the shop says about shipping outside Germany, how long production takes and what to know before you send in artwork.

Shipping outside Germany

The shop ships from Germany. Within Germany shipping costs €8.90. For orders going abroad, the shipping page gives fixed fees per country, stated including 19% VAT:

DestinationShipping fee
Germany€8.90 shipping
Austria€10.90 shipping
Switzerland€13.90 shipping
United Kingdom and other listed EU countries€13.90 shipping

The EU list on the shipping page names Belgium, Bulgaria, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Greece, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, the Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, the Czech Republic, Croatia and Hungary. The shop also lists the United Kingdom with the same fee. Cash on delivery is only possible inside Germany. For import duties or customs paperwork in the UK or Switzerland, ask the shop by email before you order.

How long a mat takes

Unless your quote says otherwise, delivery takes about 5 to 8 working days. The shop explains that each mat goes through six production steps and that the process is fully automated. That also means an order cannot be pushed to the front of the queue. If you are planning a shop opening or an event, order well ahead. If you want a feel for colours first, the FAQ says you can ask by email for a small sample, which the shop sends free of charge and which usually takes 1 to 3 working days.

Size, artwork and care

Because of the production process, the finished size of a mat can deviate by up to 5 percent from what you ordered, which matters if it has to sit inside a recess. The shop therefore recommends ordering 5 percent larger if the mat has to fit a recess, since an oversized mat can be trimmed with a utility knife. Artwork can be uploaded as jpg, png, pdf or svg. Mats are printed at about 25 dpi, so your file does not need very high resolution. White backgrounds are possible but get dirty quickly. According to the FAQ, mats are about 7 to 8 mm high and can be washed at 40 °C in a household machine.

Withdrawal and returns

The withdrawal notice grants consumers 14 days from receiving the goods. It also states that the right of withdrawal does not apply to goods made to your specification, and the page header says that exchange is excluded for custom-made mats. In practice that means a mat with your logo on it cannot be sent back because you changed your mind. Check the proof carefully, and use the free quote before you order. If a mat arrives defective, write to [email protected] right away. Where a withdrawal is possible, you carry the direct cost of the return, and the shop refunds within 14 days of receiving your notice.

Cashback at logo-matten.com

Open the logo-matten.com page at daily cashback. The current rate (5%) is listed there together with the offers we check every day. Press the shop button, design your mat and pay as usual. In your free account the cashback shows as open and becomes confirmed after the shop has reported the order. If an order is refunded, the cashback for it is deducted.

Tips before you order

  • Request the free quote if your size is not in the price list. The shop says it can make any size.
  • Order the mat a little larger than the space it has to fill.
  • Do not use a code from a coupon site on top of the cashback link, it can replace the click.

As of October 2026. Fees and production times can change, so check the basket before paying.

Frequently asked questions

How much is shipping to Austria and Switzerland?
Shipping costs €10.90 to Austria and €13.90 to Switzerland. Within Germany shipping is €8.90.
Does logo-matten.com ship to the UK and other EU countries?
Yes, the shipping page lists the UK and 24 further EU countries, with a shipping fee of €13.90 each. Shipping to Austria is €10.90.
How long does delivery take?
About 5 to 8 working days unless your quote says otherwise. Every mat is made to order, and the shop cannot speed up a running order.
Can I pay cash on delivery abroad?
No. Cash on delivery is only possible inside Germany.
Can I return a custom mat?
Not because you changed your mind. The shop's withdrawal notice excludes goods made to your specification, so exchange is ruled out for printed mats.
What about the 14-day withdrawal right?
Consumers get 14 days from receiving the goods, but the shop states it does not apply to custom-made mats. You pay the direct return cost where it does apply.
What file formats can I upload?
jpg, png, pdf or svg. If you have none of these, you can order by email. The mat is printed at about 25 dpi.
What size tolerance should I expect?
The finished size can vary by plus or minus 5 percent because of production, so the shop advises ordering a little larger for recesses. It suggests 5 percent larger whenever the mat has to fit into a recess or a fixed frame in your floor.
Can I get a sample first?
Yes, ask by email. The shop sends a small sample free of charge, and it usually takes 1 to 3 working days.
How do I contact the shop?
Write to [email protected] or call 0721 14537278. The shop also offers a free quote for sizes not in the price list.
Are there coupons for logo-matten.com?
Current offers are on the logo-matten.com page at daily cashback, and we check them every day. A code from another site can cost you the cashback, so use one source per order.
How does the cashback work?
Click through from daily cashback and order. The cashback is open first and becomes confirmed once the shop reports the order. A refund is deducted.