Links on this page may be affiliate links – the price stays the same for you. How affiliate links work

daily cashback / Guides

Guides

Shopping at Autoteile-Preiswert: EU delivery, shipping costs, withdrawal and cashback

· 2026-10-01

Autoteile-Preiswert is a German online shop for car parts, operated by pro reNET GmbH in Idar-Oberstein. You pick your vehicle, find the part and order. Anyone outside Germany asks two things first: does the shop deliver to my country, and what does it cost. The shipping page answers both with a country list and a price per country.

Which countries get deliveries

The shipping page asks you to choose your delivery country. The list contains 26 countries, all in the EU: Belgium, Bulgaria, Denmark, Germany, Estonia, Finland, France, Greece, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, the Netherlands, Austria, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Sweden, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, the Czech Republic, Hungary and Cyprus. The United Kingdom, Switzerland and the United States are not on it, so readers there should not count on a delivery.

Shipping costs by country

Shipments go by insured DHL parcel, and you receive the tracking link on the day of dispatch after the close of business. The shipping page also lists DPD and TNT for some shipments. The cost depends on the country and the shipping class of the article. For example, shipping to France, the Netherlands and Poland is €12.90, and to Spain €14.00. The prices below come from the shipping page for the default case, and the shopping cart shows the final amount.

CountryShipping cost
Germany€3.90 to €15.90 shipping, by carrier and article
Austria€12.90 or €16.90 shipping
France, Netherlands, Poland€12.90 shipping
Czech Republic€10.90 shipping
Spain, Slovakia€14.00 shipping
Portugal€14.90 shipping
Italy€16.90 shipping
Hungary, Ireland€17.90 shipping
Belgium, Denmark, Sweden, Finland, Luxembourg€18.90 shipping

Prices on the site include German VAT and are shown plus shipping. Part numbers for catalytic converters or brakes are given only for comparison and for assigning the right part.

How long does it take

Pay with PayPal and the payment is confirmed by 2 pm on a working day, and the shop dispatches stock items the same day. Delivery then follows within 48 hours, according to the payment page. Other items depend on stock, and with advance payment the stock item leaves right after the money has arrived.

Right of withdrawal and returns

The shop grants consumers 60 days to withdraw from the contract without giving a reason, counted from the day you receive the goods. You declare it by letter, fax or email, or online under My account, Orders, Withdraw contract, and you then return the goods within 14 days. You carry the direct return costs. If the goods lost value because you handled them beyond what is needed for checking them, you pay for the loss. Items made to order, perishable goods and sealed items opened after delivery for hygiene reasons are excluded from the right of withdrawal.

Send parts back in the original box with all accessories, and protect them from transport damage. The shop points out that the original packaging is not a condition for a valid withdrawal.

Payment

You can choose PayPal during the order, which also includes direct debit, card and PayPal invoice, and you can pay by advance payment. The payment page confirms PayPal and invoice via PayPal, and the shipping page shows advance payment as another option.

Cashback on Autoteile-Preiswert orders

Open the Autoteile-Preiswert page at daily cashback, where the current rate (5%) is shown. Press the button, shop as usual and pay. The cashback appears in your free account as open and turns confirmed once the shop has reported the order. A returned part reduces it again.

Practical tips

  • Check the compatibility with your vehicle before you pay, because return shipping is yours.
  • If you order several parts for a country with a high shipping fee, put them in one basket.
  • Finish the order in one visit and keep other cashback or voucher sites closed, otherwise the click can be replaced.

As of October 2026

Frequently asked questions

Does Autoteile-Preiswert deliver outside Germany?
Yes, to 26 EU countries, from Belgium to Cyprus. Austria, France, Italy, the Netherlands and Poland are on the list, the UK and Switzerland are not.
How much is shipping to Austria?
The shipping page shows €12.90 shipping for DHL World Parcel and €16.90 for DPD. The shopping cart shows the final amount for your order.
How much is shipping to France or the Netherlands?
€12.90 shipping each. Italy is €16.90, Spain €14.00 and Belgium €18.90, according to the shipping page.
How long does delivery take?
If the PayPal payment is confirmed by 2 pm on a working day, stock items leave the same day and arrive within 48 hours, according to the payment page.
Which carriers does the shop use?
Insured DHL parcels with a tracking link on the day of dispatch. The shipping page also lists DPD and TNT for some articles.
How long can I withdraw from a purchase?
Consumers have 60 days from receiving the goods. You can declare it by letter, fax, email or online under My account.
Who pays for return shipping?
You pay the direct return costs, and the refund goes back to the payment method you used.
Which items are excluded?
Goods made to order, perishable goods and sealed goods that were opened after delivery for hygiene reasons cannot be withdrawn.
Which payment methods can I use?
PayPal, including direct debit, card and invoice via PayPal, and advance payment. The shipping page shows the options per country.
How do I contact the shop?
By phone on 06781-563 0550, Monday to Friday from 10:00 to 16:00, or with the callback form on the site.
Are there current coupons or deals?
Current offers are listed on the Autoteile-Preiswert page at daily cashback, and we check them every day.
How does cashback work with returns?
The cashback shows as open first and turns confirmed after the shop reports the order. A return reduces it, and a code from another site can cost you the cashback.