Links on this page may be affiliate links – the price stays the same for you. How affiliate links work

daily cashback / Guides

Guides

Lentiamo: shipping prices by country, 30-day returns and payment options

· 2026-10-15

Lentiamo sells contact lenses, glasses, sunglasses and lens care products. The shop at lentiamo.at is run by Lentiamo s.r.o. in the Czech Republic and delivers to a long list of European countries. We read the shipping page, the return page and the payment page in October 2026. This is what they say about country prices, delivery times, returns and payment.

Shipping costs by country

Within Austria, Österreichische Post costs 3.90 € (plus 3.50 € for cash on delivery) and GLS also 3.90 €. Shipping to a GLS PaketShop or GLS Locker costs 3.40 €. The shop says shipping is free from 74 € order value for these Austrian options. For other countries the price appears once you enter the delivery address, and the shipping page lists these prices:

DestinationShippingDelivery time (working days)
Austria3.90 € shipping (Post or GLS), 3.40 € to a GLS PaketShop1 to 2 working days (Post), 2 (GLS)
Germany3.90 € shipping3
Czech Republic, Slovakia, Romania, Spain, Italy, Ireland, France, Netherlands, United Kingdom4.90 € shipping1 to 4 (Czech Republic and Ireland 1, Romania 2, Spain, Italy, Slovakia, Netherlands and UK 3, France 4)
Belgium, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, Greece, Croatia, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Monaco, Poland, Portugal, Sweden, Slovenia, Hungary9.90 € shipping2 to 7 (Portugal 7)
Cyprus12.90 € shipping2
Switzerland14.90 € shipping2
Malta16.90 € shipping1

The table does not state a free-shipping limit for other countries, so check the cart. Orders placed after 13:00 are processed on the next working day, and Saturday delivery is not guaranteed. An eco packaging option replaces plastic bubble wrap with paper, and you choose it in the cart.

Returns

As a private customer you get a 30-day return right, even though the law requires only 14 days. You can return contact lenses or glasses without giving a reason. Use the withdrawal form on the site; it asks for a current photo of the goods to show that glasses are undamaged and that lenses, care products and eye drops are unopened. Then you choose a return label: GLS costs 3.70 € and Österreichische Post 4.20 €, paid before the label is sent by email. Items must come back in the original packaging, undamaged and clean. Contact lenses are only accepted if the packaging is sealed and has no handwriting. Complaints about a defect are handled separately.

Payment

The shop accepts invoice for returning customers from their second order, Klarna, credit card, Apple Pay, Google Pay, advance payment by bank transfer, PayPal and cash on delivery. Glasses with prescription lenses always have to be paid in advance. Klarna requires the delivery, home and billing address to be the same.

Using cashback

Open the Lentiamo page at daily cashback, where the current rate (up to 3%) is listed. Press the shop button and order as usual. In your free account the cashback is pending first and turns confirmed once Lentiamo has reported the order, normally after the return period. If you send something back, the cashback for that item is deducted.

Practical tips

  • Delivery to Portugal is listed at 7 working days, Cyprus and Malta cost far more than Germany, so compare the price before filling the basket.
  • Do not open or write on a lens box until you are sure it fits, because opened or labelled boxes cannot be returned.
  • Finish the order in one visit and avoid clicking other cashback or voucher sites meanwhile.

Frequently asked questions

How much is shipping at Lentiamo?
In Austria 3.90 € with Post or GLS, 3.40 € to a GLS PaketShop, free from 74 €. Shipping to Germany is listed at 3.90 €, to Switzerland at 14.90 €, and to other countries between 4.90 € and 16.90 €.
How long does delivery take?
In Austria 1 to 2 working days with Post and 2 with GLS. The country list gives 1 to 7 working days elsewhere, for example 3 for Germany and 2 for Switzerland.
How long can I return an order?
The shop grants 30 days, longer than the legal 14. Lenses and care products must be unopened, and lens packaging sealed without writing.
What does the return label cost?
3.70 € return shipping with GLS or 4.20 € with Österreichische Post, paid before the label is emailed.
Which payment methods are accepted?
Invoice for repeat customers, Klarna, credit card, Apple Pay, Google Pay, bank transfer in advance, PayPal and cash on delivery.
Is shipping free at Lentiamo?
In Austria, shipping is free from 74 € order value. For other countries the table names no free-shipping limit, so check the cart after entering your address.
When is my Lentiamo order processed?
Orders placed after 13:00 are processed on the next working day. Saturday delivery is not guaranteed.
How do I start a return?
Use the withdrawal form on the site. It asks for a current photo of the goods, then you choose a GLS or Österreichische Post return label.
Can I pay by invoice or Klarna?
Invoice is offered to returning customers from their second order. Klarna requires the delivery, home and billing address to be the same, and glasses with prescription lenses must be paid in advance.
Is there an eco packaging option?
Yes. An eco option replaces plastic bubble wrap with paper, and you choose it in the cart.